Top Nav

Teaching Staff

CORE DIRECTORS
Mr J Clayton English Director of English
Mr C Hunt Maths Director of Maths
Mr R Greenish Science Director of Science
DIRECTORS of LEARNING
Miss C Barrow Science Director of Learning Y7
Miss J Demeester PE Director of Learning Y8
Miss H Yearwood English Director of Learning Y9
Mr E Kirby History, Government & Politics Director of Learning Y10
Miss P Praill Geography Director of Learning Y12
Mr N Edwards Mathematics Director of Learning Y13
SUBJECT STAFF
Miss A John Art Lead Teacher of Art
Miss A Armon Art Teacher of Art
Miss R Spalding Art Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning
Mr A Crook Computer Science Lead Teacher of Computer Science
Mr A Todorovic Computer Science Teacher of Computer Science
Mr R Dunning Dance Lead Teacher of Dance
Miss R Grace Dance Teacher of Dance
Mr A Fitton Design & Technology Acting Lead Teacher of DT
Mr E Walker Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology
Miss J Ormsby Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology
Miss A Miller Drama Lead Teacher
Miss A Gurnell Drama Teacher of Drama / Head of House – Franklin
Mr L Kavanagh Drama Assistant Principal – Academy Specialisms
Mr J Clayton English Director of English
Miss E Sedgwick English 2ic English
Mr J Waller English 2ic English
Miss C Kitteringham English Teacher of English
Miss C Law English Teacher of English
Miss E Green English Teacher of English
Miss G Arnold English Teacher of English / Head of House – Angelou
Miss H Yearwood English Director of Learning Y9
Miss I Zahar English Teacher of English
Mr R Pleming English Teacher of English
Miss S Neal English Teacher of English
Miss L Blount Geography Head of Geography / NQT Lead
Miss A McNeil Geography Teacher of Geography
Miss P Praill Geography Director of Learning Y12
Mr T Green Geography Teacher of Geography
Miss S Desmond History, Government & Politics Head of History
Mr A Miller History, Government & Politics Teacher of History / Head of House -Pankhurst
Mr B Malik History, Government & Politics Assistant Principal – Safeguarding
Mr E Kirby History, Government & Politics Director of Learning Y10
Miss O Boyle History, Government & Politics Teacher of History
Mr C Hunt Mathematics Director of Maths
Mr M Holland Mathematics 2ic Maths
Mr N Edwards Mathematics Director of Learning Y13 / 2ic Maths
Mr A Amellal Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss B Raza Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss F Rahman Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss J Astor Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss M Bahoshy Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss N Sullivan Mathematics Deputy SENCO / Teacher of Maths
Mr T Peet Mathematics Teacher of Maths
Miss L Abbott Modern Foreign Languages Head of Modern Foreign Languages / ITT Lead
Mr A Espuelaes Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss B Warren Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D Marks Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss I Keeling Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss M Reed Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr R Pavey Modern Foreign Languages Vice Principal – Sixth Form
Mr P Rigby Music Lead Teacher of Music
Miss G Cockell Music Teacher of Music
Mr T Fisher Music Assistant Principal – Culture & Ethos
Miss L Thompson PE Lead Teacher of PE
Mr J Campbell PE Teacher of Physical Education
Miss J Demeester PE Director of Learning Y8
Mr K Hajjaj PE Teacher of Physical Education
Miss N Paine PE Teacher of Physical Education
Mr R Bernard PE Assistant Principal – Behaviour
Mr S Barnes PE Senior Behaviour Manager
Miss C Sharman Psychology Lead Teacher of Psychology
Miss K Bates Psychology Teacher of Psychology
Miss G Hitchcock Religious Education Head of RE / Prevent Lead
Mr H Abubaker Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education
Miss K Steinman Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education
Miss M Bridgewater Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education
Mr R Greenish Science Director of Science
Miss I Denniston Science Lead Teacher of Biology
Miss S Dench Science Lead Teacher of Chemistry
Miss C Barrow Science 2ic Science / Director of Learning Y7
Mr A Cooke Science Teacher of Science
Mr C Meighen Science Teacher of Science
Mr D Prasch Science Teacher of Science
Mr F Temple Science Teacher of Science
Miss K Deacon Science Assistant Principal – Tracking & Interventions
Miss M Mavrou Science Teacher of Science
Mr N Boney Science Teacher of Science
Miss R Oluwole Science Teacher of Science
Miss C Agullano Cover Cover Supervisor
Mr B Aite-Ouakrim Cover Cover Supervisor

Intrepidus