Top Nav

Teaching Staff

CORE DIRECTORS
Jamie Clayton English Director of English  
Chris Hunt Maths Director of Maths  
Rupert Greenish Science Director of Science  
DIRECTORS of LEARNING
Clemmie Barrow Science Director of Learning Y7  
Jasmine Demeester PE Director of Learning Y8  
Haley Yearwood English Director of Learning Y9  
Edward Kirby History, Government & Politics Director of Learning Y10  
Phoebe Praill Geography Director of Learning Y12  
Nick Edwards Mathematics Director of Learning Y13  
SUBJECT STAFF
Aasha – Joy John Art Lead Teacher of Art  
Anouska Armon Art Teacher of Art  
Rebekah Spalding Art Assistant Principal – Teaching & Learning  
Alex Crook Computer Science Lead Teacher of Computer Science  
Aleks Todorovic Computer Science Teacher of Computer Science  
Ross Dunning Dance Lead Teacher of Dance  
Rebecca Grace Dance Teacher of Dance  
Alex Fitton Design & Technology Acting Lead Teacher of DT  
Eliot Walker Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology  
John McFall Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology  
Jessica Ormsby Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology  
Amy Miller Drama Lead Teacher  
Amy Gurnell Drama Teacher of Drama / Head of House – Franklin  
Laurence Kavanagh Drama Assistant Principal – Academy Specialisms  
Jamie Clayton English Director of English  
Emma Sedgwick English 2ic English  
James Waller English 2ic English  
Clare Kitteringham English Teacher of English  
Celeste Law English Teacher of English  
Eleanor Green English Teacher of English  
Grace Arnold English Teacher of English / Head of House – Angelou  
Haley Yearwood English Director of Learning Y9  
Isabelle Zahar English Teacher of English  
Richard Pleming English Teacher of English  
Sara-Louise Neal English Teacher of English  
Lisa Blount Geography Head of Geography / NQT Lead  
Amy McNeil Geography Teacher of Geography  
Phoebe Praill Geography Director of Learning Y12  
Thomas Green Geography Teacher of Geography  
Sarah Desmond History, Government & Politics Head of History  
Adin Osei-Miller History, Government & Politics Teacher of History / Head of House -Pankhurst  
Badsha Malik History, Government & Politics Assistant Principal – Safeguarding  
Edward Kirby History, Government & Politics Director of Learning Y10  
Olivia Boyle History, Government & Politics Teacher of History  
Chris Hunt Mathematics Director of Maths  
Matthew Holland Mathematics 2ic Maths  
Nick Edwards Mathematics Director of Learning Y13 / 2ic Maths  
Amin Amellal Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Butool Raza Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Fahmida Rahman Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Janine Astor Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Maya Bahoshy Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Nikki Sullivan Mathematics Deputy SENCO / Teacher of Maths  
Tom Peet Mathematics Teacher of Maths  
Laura Abbott Modern Foreign Languages Head of Modern Foreign Languages / ITT Lead  
Alberto Espuelaes Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages  
Bryony Warren Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages  
David Marks Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages  
Isabelle Keeling Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages  
Millicent Reed Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages  
Rob Pavey Modern Foreign Languages Vice Principal – Sixth Form  
Philip Rigby Music Lead Teacher of Music  
Grace Cockell Music Teacher of Music  
Toby Fisher Music Assistant Principal – Culture & Ethos  
Louise Thomson PE Lead Teacher of PE  
Jordan Campbell PE Teacher of Physical Education  
Jasmine Demeester PE Director of Learning Y8  
Khalid Hajjaj PE Teacher of Physical Education  
Natasha Paine PE Teacher of Physical Education  
Ryan Bernard PE Assistant Principal – Behaviour  
Scott Barnes PE Senior Behaviour Manager  
Carrie Sharman Psychology Lead Teacher of Psychology  
Katharine Bates Psychology Teacher of Psychology  
Gemma Hitchcock Religious Education Head of RE / Prevent Lead  
Hisham Abubaker Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education  
Katrina Steinman Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education  
Madison Bridgewater Religious Education Teacher of Religious Education  
Rupert Greenish Science Director of Science  
Iona Denniston Science Lead Teacher of Biology  
Sarah Dench Science Lead Teacher of Chemistry  
Clemmie Barrow Science 2ic Science / Director of Learning Y7  
Adam Cooke Science Teacher of Science  
Chris Meighen Science Teacher of Science  
Daniel Prasch Science Teacher of Science  
Frederick Temple Science Teacher of Science  
Katy Deacon Science Assistant Principal – Tracking & Interventions  
Marina Mavrou Science Teacher of Science  
Neville Boney Science Teacher of Science  
Rosemary Oluwole Science Teacher of Science  
Charlotte Agullano Cover Cover Supervisor  
Belal Aite-Ouakrim Cover Cover Supervisor  

Intrepidus